19370 Fallgold St Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,306 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19370 Fallgold St, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $631,827, approximately $282 per square foot. 19370 Fallgold St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Simpson Jason P
Bought by
Lunsford Cobie and Lunsford Brandilynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$582,350
Outstanding Balance
$563,105
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Williams Teresa E
Bought by
Simpson Jason P and Beck Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,915
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Teresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,994
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Msp Corporation
Bought by
Melody Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunsford Cobie | $613,000 | Fntc | |
| Simpson Jason P | $479,900 | First American Title | |
| Williams Teresa E | $399,990 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Melody Homes Inc | $5,250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lunsford Cobie | $582,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Jason P | $407,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Teresa E | $239,994 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $41,030 | $9,690 | $31,340 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $43,550 | $8,230 | $35,320 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $43,550 | $8,230 | $35,320 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $32,240 | $5,620 | $26,620 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $32,240 | $5,620 | $26,620 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $32,040 | $5,940 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $32,040 | $5,940 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $29,650 | $5,940 | $23,710 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $29,650 | $5,940 | $23,710 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $16,710 | $16,710 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $16,820 | $16,820 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map