1938 Scott Blvd Covington, KY 41014
Austinburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 Scott Blvd, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $254,599, approximately $145 per square foot. 1938 Scott Blvd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Shiloh Roby
Bought by
Hokkanen Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,032
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Perennial Investments Llc
Bought by
Roby Shiloh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Housing Opportunities Of Northern Kentuc
Bought by
Perennial Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Menke Mary Ruth
Bought by
Housing Opportunities Of Northern Kentuc and Gallenstein Joseph A