2008 Scott Blvd Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,726 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Scott Blvd, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $193,432, approximately $125 per square foot. 2008 Scott Blvd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Morgeson Glen
Bought by
Morgeson Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgeson Mark | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $128,800 | $5,000 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $128,800 | $5,000 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $128,800 | $5,000 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $128,800 | $5,000 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map