19384 Oak Ridge Dr Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19384 Oak Ridge Dr, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $1,006,220, approximately $592 per square foot. 19384 Oak Ridge Dr is a home located in Monterey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Webster John T and Webster Oralee
Bought by
Howley Rachel Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,805
Outstanding Balance
$449,169
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$557,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howley Rachel Lynne | $552,000 | Consumers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howley Rachel Lynne | $541,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,831 | $640,405 | $348,173 | $292,232 |
| 2024 | $10,831 | $627,849 | $341,347 | $286,502 |
| 2023 | $10,692 | $615,539 | $334,654 | $280,885 |
| 2022 | $10,616 | $603,471 | $328,093 | $275,378 |
| 2021 | $10,936 | $591,639 | $321,660 | $269,979 |
| 2020 | $10,914 | $585,573 | $318,362 | $267,211 |
| 2019 | $10,454 | $574,092 | $312,120 | $261,972 |
| 2018 | $10,347 | $562,836 | $306,000 | $256,836 |
| 2017 | $7,911 | $341,166 | $153,604 | $187,562 |
| 2016 | $7,844 | $334,478 | $150,593 | $183,885 |
| 2015 | $7,069 | $329,454 | $148,331 | $181,123 |
| 2014 | $6,220 | $323,002 | $145,426 | $177,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map