201 Dunbarton Rd Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $894,478 - $1,220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$1,039/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Dunbarton Rd, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $1,010,120, approximately $1,039 per square foot. 201 Dunbarton Rd is a home located in Monterey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Costa Irene S George and Costa Family Trust
Bought by
Costa Irene S George and Costa Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Costa Paul M
Bought by
Costa Paul M and Costa Irene S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Costa Paul M
Bought by
Costa Paul M and Costa Irene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Costa Josephine R
Bought by
Stagecoach Territory Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Costa Josephine R
Bought by
Costa Josephine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Costa Alfred Paul and Costa Josephine
Bought by
Paul Alfred and Costa Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Irene S George | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Stagecoach Territory Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Josephine R | -- | -- | |
| Paul Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $113,111 | $71,595 | $41,516 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $110,894 | $70,192 | $40,702 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $108,720 | $68,816 | $39,904 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $106,589 | $67,467 | $39,122 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $104,500 | $66,145 | $38,355 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $103,429 | $65,467 | $37,962 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $101,402 | $64,184 | $37,218 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $99,415 | $62,926 | $36,489 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $97,467 | $61,693 | $35,774 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $95,557 | $60,484 | $35,073 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $94,123 | $59,576 | $34,547 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $92,280 | $58,409 | $33,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map