Seller's Agent in 2026
Chad Baker
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(651) 276-0413
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $247,000
Battle Creek - Highwood Neighborhood opportunity to build your dream! Main Floor Bedroom and Full Bathroom. Upper level Bedroom, or create your own Rec/Entertainment Space. Lower Level has higher Ceiling height with potential for enhanced space. Large City Lot and Large Rear Deck. Buyer Assume City Inspection Items.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & N Flipping Llc | $185,000 | Premier Title | |
| Quickflip Investments Llc | $137,050 | First Financial Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D & N Flipping Llc | $213,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $137,050 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Off Market | $137,050 | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $224,200 | $54,500 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $209,600 | $33,900 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $229,700 | $33,900 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $172,000 | $33,900 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $166,300 | $33,900 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $148,000 | $33,900 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $142,800 | $33,900 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $121,700 | $33,900 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $116,800 | $33,900 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chad Baker
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(651) 276-0413
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sunnat Nazarov
eXp Realty
(612) 842-8105
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6823297
APN: 35-29-22-21-0082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.