1939 E Kings Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,006 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 E Kings Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $489,502, approximately $192 per square foot. 1939 E Kings Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Dixon James J and Arney Dixon Erin L
Bought by
Teran Anthony S and Teran Veronica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,014
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teran Anthony S | $202,500 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teran Anthony S | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Teran Anthony S | $30,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $23,291 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $22,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $34,750 | $6,950 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $28,070 | $5,610 | $22,460 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $25,220 | $5,040 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $21,100 | $4,220 | $16,880 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $20,620 | $4,120 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $19,110 | $3,820 | $15,290 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $18,410 | $3,680 | $14,730 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $17,250 | $3,450 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map