1939 Winsloe Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $596,903 - $675,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 Winsloe Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $646,726, approximately $224 per square foot. 1939 Winsloe Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Moore Veronica L D
Bought by
Vaughn Bryan D and Vaughn Kristine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,974
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$511,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Moore Joseph Stanford and Moore Veronica L D
Bought by
Moore Veronica L D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,974
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$511,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Bryan D | $438,450 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Moore Veronica L D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Bryan D | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,768 | $322,410 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,768 | $322,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,768 | $304,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $295,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $287,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $278,670 | $62,120 | $216,550 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $274,830 | $62,120 | $212,710 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $268,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $263,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $263,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $252,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $251,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $272,616 | $59,120 | $213,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map