1940 Lennox Ct Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,121,862 - $1,250,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Lennox Ct, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,162,966, approximately $401 per square foot. 1940 Lennox Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan
Bought by
Medina David Q and Medina Edwina P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,382
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,030,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan and Gonzalez Lydia
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina David Q | $531,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Juan | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina David Q | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Juan | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,075 | $754,956 | $377,479 | $377,477 |
| 2024 | $9,075 | $740,153 | $370,077 | $370,076 |
| 2023 | $8,742 | $725,641 | $362,821 | $362,820 |
| 2022 | $8,477 | $711,413 | $355,707 | $355,706 |
| 2021 | $8,408 | $697,464 | $348,732 | $348,732 |
| 2020 | $8,564 | $690,314 | $345,157 | $345,157 |
| 2019 | $8,321 | $676,780 | $338,390 | $338,390 |
| 2018 | $8,203 | $663,510 | $331,755 | $331,755 |
| 2017 | $7,605 | $631,000 | $315,000 | $316,000 |
| 2016 | $7,414 | $625,000 | $312,000 | $313,000 |
| 2015 | $7,011 | $576,000 | $288,000 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | $6,656 | $542,000 | $271,000 | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map