1941 El Dorado Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 El Dorado Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $735,312, approximately $437 per square foot. 1941 El Dorado Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Manzano Virgilio N and Manzano Melissa M
Bought by
Aten Connie Calo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,221
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Merete Joseph B and Merete Vincent B
Bought by
Manzano Virgilio N and Manzano Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,221
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Liceralde Reina M
Bought by
Manzano Virgilio N and Manzano Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aten Connie Calo | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Manzano Virgilio N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Manzano Virgilio N | $100,000 | Security Union Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aten Connie Calo | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manzano Virgilio N | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $350,943 | $175,472 | $175,471 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $344,062 | $172,031 | $172,031 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $337,316 | $168,658 | $168,658 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $330,702 | $165,351 | $165,351 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $324,218 | $162,109 | $162,109 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $320,896 | $160,448 | $160,448 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $314,604 | $157,302 | $157,302 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $308,436 | $154,218 | $154,218 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $302,390 | $151,195 | $151,195 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $296,462 | $148,231 | $148,231 |
| 2015 | $3,589 | $292,010 | $146,005 | $146,005 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $286,292 | $143,146 | $143,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map