1941 Perry Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Central Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,632,000 - $2,787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$1,674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Perry Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,711,514, approximately $1,673 per square foot. 1941 Perry Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Las Lomitas Elementary School, La Entrada Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Chen Bertha Han Hui and Chen Monique Kuang
Bought by
Ardico Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Chen Monique Kuang Hsing Wu and Chen Li
Bought by
Monique Kuang Hsing Wu Chen & Li Chen Re
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardico Llc | $2,650,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Monique Kuang Hsing Wu Chen & Li Chen Re | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,041 | $621,096 | $237,333 | $383,763 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $596,980 | $228,118 | $368,862 |
| 2022 | $7,665 | $585,276 | $223,646 | $361,630 |
| 2021 | $7,538 | $573,801 | $219,261 | $354,540 |
| 2020 | $7,367 | $567,918 | $217,013 | $350,905 |
| 2019 | $7,521 | $556,783 | $212,758 | $344,025 |
| 2018 | $7,161 | $545,867 | $208,587 | $337,280 |
| 2017 | $6,905 | $535,165 | $204,498 | $330,667 |
| 2016 | $6,814 | $524,673 | $200,489 | $324,184 |
| 2015 | $6,650 | $516,793 | $197,478 | $319,315 |
| 2014 | $6,533 | $506,671 | $193,610 | $313,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map