1941 Springfield Dr Fort Collins, CO 80521
Campus West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,953 - $486,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Springfield Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521 and is currently estimated at $470,238, approximately $515 per square foot. 1941 Springfield Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Blevins Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Taranow Richard
Bought by
Rht Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Lambden Ronald J and Lambden Donnie R
Bought by
Taranow Richard N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Lambden Bernardo J and Lambden B
Bought by
Lambden Ronald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Nogay Jeanne W By Bryan J Aif
Bought by
Lambden Bernardo J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rht Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Taranow Richard N | $125,000 | Land Title | |
| Lambden Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Lambden Bernardo J | $113,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taranow Richard N | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $29,113 | $2,375 | $26,738 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $32,140 | $2,546 | $29,594 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $22,866 | $2,641 | $20,225 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $23,524 | $2,717 | $20,807 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $23,180 | $2,717 | $20,463 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $23,180 | $2,717 | $20,463 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $20,311 | $2,736 | $17,575 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $20,311 | $2,736 | $17,575 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $16,056 | $3,025 | $13,031 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $16,050 | $3,020 | $13,030 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $13,920 | $3,020 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map