1942 E Myrna Ln Tempe, AZ 85284
West Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,297 - $1,136,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,917
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1942 E Myrna Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $828,074, approximately $283 per square foot. 1942 E Myrna Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Cielo Elementary School, Kyrene Aprende Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Wiltse Deborah K
Bought by
Wiltse Deborah K and The Debbie Wiltse Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiltse Deborah K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $40,732 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $38,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $53,450 | $10,690 | $42,760 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $41,310 | $8,260 | $33,050 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $39,330 | $7,860 | $31,470 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $37,050 | $7,410 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $35,780 | $7,150 | $28,630 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $34,220 | $6,840 | $27,380 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $33,710 | $6,740 | $26,970 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $35,080 | $7,010 | $28,070 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $31,870 | $6,370 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map