19439 Timberline Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $637,620
About This Home
Available July 1st 2026!
Looking for the perfect place to stay? This fully furnished, Airbnb-style suite offers unmatched privacy and breathtaking views—ideal for traveling nurses, medical professionals, remote workers and military! TDY, PCS, TLA, TLE? Ask how you can live here at no cost to you! That’s right, absolutely free!
Leasing Options:
•One year lease available for $2250/mo.
• Month-to-month lease available for $2750/mo
Prime Location:
•7 minutes from downtown Eagle River
•Less than 1 mile from the Mt. Baldy Trailhead
•Enjoy panoramic views of downtown Anchorage from your private front porch
- No smoking, drugs, or pets
- Minimum 650 credit score required
- Garage space not included
- Application required
This one-of-a-kind suite won’t last long! Secure your spot today and enjoy Alaska living at its finest!
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisberg Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eisberg Kelly Neal | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Eisberg Kelly Neal | -- | None Available | |
| Reeves Traci R | -- | Atga | |
| Reeves Traci R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Reeves Traci R | -- | Atga |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eisberg Kelly Neal | $341,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Eisberg Kelly Neal | $463,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Traci R | $342,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Traci R | $348,666 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,950 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,127 | $527,300 | $98,700 | $428,600 |
| 2024 | $7,127 | $521,300 | $98,700 | $422,600 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $488,800 | $98,700 | $390,100 |
| 2022 | $7,117 | $479,000 | $102,800 | $376,200 |
| 2021 | $7,929 | $448,200 | $102,800 | $345,400 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $434,100 | $102,800 | $331,300 |
| 2019 | $6,111 | $430,500 | $102,800 | $327,700 |
| 2018 | $5,956 | $420,600 | $102,800 | $317,800 |
| 2017 | $6,458 | $428,200 | $102,800 | $325,400 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $430,800 | $102,800 | $328,000 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $417,400 | $98,800 | $318,600 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $283,900 | $83,900 | $200,000 |
Map
- 18919 Upper Skyline Dr
- 19031 Upper McCrary Rd
- 19118 Jamie Dr
- 19567 Mount Magnificent Cir
- 18455 Mccrary Rd
- 18412 Stillwater Dr
- 11 Unknown St
- 10911 Kaskanak Dr
- NHN Wallace Mountain Rd
- 10721 Dolly Madison Cir
- 0000 Old Ridge Rd
- 13812 Knob Hill Dr
- 12512 Spring Brook Dr
- 17751 Beaujolais Dr
- Lot 7 Harmony Dr
- 18709 Whirlaway Rd
- 19430 Citation Rd
- 17346 Alice Loop
- Lot 3 Harmony Dr
- 11342 Echo St
- 19411 Timberline Dr
- 19439 Timberline Dr Unit 19439 Timberline Dr.
- 19439 Timberline Dr Unit Cozy Alaska Mountain
- 19221 Timberline Dr
- 19341 Timberline Dr
- 19412 Timberline Dr
- 19523 Canyon View Dr
- 19241 Timberline Dr
- 19321 Timberline Dr
- 19336 Timberline Dr
- 19466 Upper Skyline Dr
- 19445 Upper Skyline Dr
- 19321 Upper Skyline Dr
- 19513 Upper Skyline Dr
- 19280 Timberline Dr
- 19341 Upper Skyline Dr
- 19241 Upper Skyline Dr
- 19446 Upper Skyline Dr
- 19435 Upper Skyline Dr
- 19361 Upper Skyline Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.