1944 Yellow Pine Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 Yellow Pine Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $264,955, approximately $267 per square foot. 1944 Yellow Pine Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Yi Vuthy and Long Keng
Bought by
Yi Vuthy and Long Keng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Yi Vuthy and Long Keng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Cadena Tina A and Cadena Adam
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Soundview Home Loan Trust 2006-Opt5 Asse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Rafael and Tapia Sonia
Bought by
Cadena Adam and Cadena Tina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Tapia Sonia
Bought by
Gomez Rafael and Tapia Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Larry D and Nelson Barbara E
Bought by
Tapia Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Gomez Rafael
Bought by
Tapia Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yi Vuthy | -- | None Available | |
| Yi Vuthy | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $136,000 | Fidelity | |
| Cadena Adam | $255,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Gomez Rafael | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tapia Sonia | $157,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Tapia Sonia | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cadena Adam | $204,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Rafael | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapia Sonia | $125,600 | |
| Closed | Tapia Sonia | $31,400 | |
| Closed | Gomez Rafael | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Cadena Adam | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $107,696 | $45,968 | $61,728 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $105,585 | $45,067 | $60,518 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $103,516 | $44,184 | $59,332 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $101,487 | $43,318 | $58,169 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $99,498 | $42,469 | $57,029 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $98,479 | $42,034 | $56,445 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $96,549 | $41,210 | $55,339 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $94,656 | $40,402 | $54,254 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $92,801 | $39,610 | $53,191 |
| 2016 | $988 | $90,983 | $38,834 | $52,149 |
| 2015 | $974 | $89,617 | $38,251 | $51,366 |
| 2014 | $959 | $87,862 | $37,502 | $50,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map