19443 Highland Ridge Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $437,988
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19443 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $383,247, approximately $235 per square foot. 19443 Highland Ridge Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Alpenglow Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2009
Sold by
Herron Shaun L and Herron Christina Ann
Bought by
Price Kathryn L and Fishburn Tol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,439
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Devries Gordon G and Devries Corinne A
Bought by
Herron Shaun L and Herron Christina Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,917
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Wise James S and Wise Quinn M
Bought by
Devries Gordon G and Devries Corinne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,100
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
Wise James S and Wise Quinn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Eagle Crossing Inc
Bought by
Spinell Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Kathryn L | -- | Stewart | |
| Herron Shaun L | -- | Stewart | |
| Devries Gordon G | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska | |
| Wise James S | -- | -- | |
| Wise James S | -- | -- | |
| Spinell Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Spinell Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Kathryn L | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herron Shaun L | $285,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Devries Gordon G | $209,100 | |
| Closed | Spinell Homes Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $399,000 | $128,300 | $270,700 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $369,300 | $105,200 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $332,800 | $100,900 | $231,900 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $330,600 | $96,500 | $234,100 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $304,400 | $96,500 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $4,875 | $304,700 | $96,500 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $293,700 | $96,500 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $4,756 | $294,100 | $96,500 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $302,500 | $96,500 | $206,000 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $295,300 | $96,500 | $198,800 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $292,700 | $93,900 | $198,800 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $282,600 | $87,700 | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map