19443 N Central Ave Phoenix, AZ 85024
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,960 - $420,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19443 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $395,240, approximately $304 per square foot. 19443 N Central Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cactus View Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Leaver Steven M and Leaver Maria G
Bought by
Speed Eugene W and Speed Jessica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,440
Outstanding Balance
$50,289
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$344,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Jindoian Nazaret
Bought by
Leaver Steven M and Leaver Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Eugene W | $122,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Leaver Steven M | $99,500 | North American Title Agency | |
| Jindoian Nazaret | -- | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speed Eugene W | $124,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $14,712 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $14,012 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $29,450 | $5,890 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $20,870 | $4,170 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $17,850 | $3,570 | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $14,060 | $2,810 | $11,250 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $13,580 | $2,710 | $10,870 |
| 2015 | $996 | $13,210 | $2,640 | $10,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map