1946 Eustis St Saint Paul, MN 55113
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $344,289
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1946 Eustis St, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $330,572, approximately $236 per square foot. 1946 Eustis St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Brimhall Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Ms Relocation Services Incorporated
Bought by
Gliva Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Good Domus Duo Llc
Bought by
Ms Relocation Services Incorporated
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Good Domus Duo Llc
Bought by
Ms Relocation Services Incorporated
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Erickson Gregg H and Erickson Jan Elizabeth
Bought by
Good Domus Duo Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Erickson Kevin C
Bought by
Erickson Kevin C and Erickson Gregg H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Erickson Kevin C
Bought by
Erickson Kevin C and Sweatte Rachel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gliva Jacob | $333,500 | Land Title | |
| Ms Relocation Services Incorporated | $175,000 | -- | |
| Ms Relocation Services Incorporated | $175,000 | Land Title | |
| Good Domus Duo Llc | $155,000 | Land Title | |
| Erickson Kevin C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erickson Kevin C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ms Relocation Services Incorporated | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ms Relocation Services Incorporated | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $322,300 | $67,600 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $242,200 | $67,600 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $226,200 | $67,600 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $183,100 | $67,600 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $177,600 | $67,600 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $171,600 | $67,600 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $161,600 | $67,600 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $149,200 | $67,600 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $144,300 | $67,600 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map