19481 Diablo Rd Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19481 Diablo Rd, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $484,413, approximately $280 per square foot. 19481 Diablo Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Sara Katen
Bought by
Katen Max J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$291,729
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Katen Sara
Bought by
Katen Max J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$291,729
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Anderson Peter R and Anderson Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,733
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Ripley Richard W and Ripley Pamela E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Ripley Pamela E
Bought by
Ripley Pamela E and Ripley Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,300
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Ripley Richard W
Bought by
Ripley Pamela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Ripley Pamela E
Bought by
Ripley Richard W and Ripley Pamela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katen Max J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Katen Max J | $350,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Katen Max J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Katen Max J | $350,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Anderson Peter R | $125,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Ripley Pamela E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ripley Pamela E | -- | Fidelity | |
| Ripley Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Red Ripley Pamela E | $245,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Red Ripley Pamela E | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katen Max J | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Katen Max J | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Katen Max J | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Peter R | $121,733 | |
| Previous Owner | Ripley Pamela E | $273,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ripley Pamela E | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Red Ripley Pamela E | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $390,426 | $61,351 | $329,075 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $375,268 | $58,970 | $316,298 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $367,911 | $57,814 | $310,097 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $360,698 | $56,681 | $304,017 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $357,000 | $56,100 | $300,900 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $162,559 | $39,294 | $123,265 |
| 2018 | $9,285 | $159,373 | $38,524 | $120,849 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $135,170 | $37,769 | $97,401 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $132,521 | $37,029 | $95,492 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $130,531 | $36,473 | $94,058 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $127,975 | $35,759 | $92,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map