1949 Pioneer Rd Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $344,131
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1949 Pioneer Rd, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $325,710, approximately $212 per square foot. 1949 Pioneer Rd is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $308,500 | $109,200 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $302,400 | $107,400 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $302,600 | $107,400 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $283,400 | $106,300 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $237,800 | $91,300 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $215,300 | $93,000 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $208,700 | $93,000 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $199,600 | $93,000 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $193,900 | $87,000 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $184,300 | $87,000 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $170,500 | $87,000 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,500 | $87,000 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map