1949 Whitman Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1949 Whitman Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,106,954, approximately $714 per square foot. 1949 Whitman Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $92,287 | $26,992 | $65,295 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $90,478 | $26,463 | $64,015 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $88,704 | $25,944 | $62,760 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $86,965 | $25,435 | $61,530 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $85,260 | $24,936 | $60,324 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $84,386 | $24,680 | $59,706 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $82,732 | $24,196 | $58,536 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $81,110 | $23,721 | $57,389 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $79,520 | $23,256 | $56,264 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $77,961 | $22,800 | $55,161 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $76,790 | $22,457 | $54,333 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $75,286 | $22,017 | $53,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map