1955 Whitman Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,392,180
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Whitman Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,299,045, approximately $527 per square foot. 1955 Whitman Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Kieffer Kepner K
Bought by
Keiffer Kepner K and Kepner K Kieffer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Kieffer Kepner K and Kieffer Barbara H
Bought by
Kieffer Kepner K and Kieffer Barbara H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Kieffer Kepner K and Kieffer Barbara H
Bought by
Kieffer Kepner K and Kieffer Barbara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keiffer Kepner K | -- | None Available | |
| Kieffer Kepner K | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Kieffer Kepner K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kieffer Kepner K | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $237,888 | $94,401 | $143,487 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $233,224 | $92,550 | $140,674 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $228,651 | $90,735 | $137,916 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $224,168 | $88,956 | $135,212 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $219,773 | $87,212 | $132,561 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $217,520 | $86,318 | $131,202 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $213,255 | $84,625 | $128,630 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $209,074 | $82,966 | $126,108 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $204,975 | $81,339 | $123,636 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $200,956 | $79,744 | $121,212 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $197,938 | $78,546 | $119,392 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $194,061 | $77,007 | $117,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map