195 Bateman Ave Cranston, RI 02920
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Bateman Ave, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $490,721, approximately $279 per square foot. 195 Bateman Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garden City School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Boscia Carmen P
Bought by
Delpico Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1990
Sold by
Lynch Debra A
Bought by
Boscia Carmen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delpico Cheryl A | $124,000 | -- | |
| Boscia Carmen P | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boscia Carmen P | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Boscia Carmen P | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Boscia Carmen P | $71,500 | |
| Closed | Boscia Carmen P | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $374,200 | $133,900 | $240,300 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $374,200 | $133,900 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $264,400 | $88,100 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $264,400 | $88,100 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $4,759 | $264,400 | $88,100 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $224,800 | $83,900 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $224,800 | $83,900 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $224,800 | $83,900 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $194,000 | $75,500 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $4,355 | $194,000 | $75,500 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $4,355 | $194,000 | $75,500 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $4,280 | $187,400 | $75,500 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map