Estimated Value: $352,000 - $394,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Forest St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $376,292, approximately $176 per square foot. 195 Forest St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Heath Richard A
Bought by
Heath Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Heath Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $276,300 | $104,800 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $252,700 | $100,300 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $249,200 | $96,800 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $192,500 | $90,900 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $199,400 | $81,600 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $186,200 | $76,700 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $191,400 | $78,500 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $190,300 | $78,500 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $162,000 | $49,300 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $166,200 | $48,000 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $166,200 | $48,000 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $167,300 | $48,000 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map