195 Haskell St E Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $254,037 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Haskell St E, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $261,759, approximately $214 per square foot. 195 Haskell St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Moreland Arts & Health Sciences Magnet School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Martens John and Martens Tabitha
Bought by
White Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$206,649
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Menoka Veldeyr
Bought by
Martens John W and Martens Tabitha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Christopher | $235,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Martens John W | $148,600 | -- | |
| White Christopher Christopher | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Christopher | $227,950 | |
| Closed | White Christopher Christopher | $227,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,746 | $228,600 | $59,100 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $235,400 | $62,600 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $224,200 | $62,400 | $161,800 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $193,900 | $54,200 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $178,300 | $51,600 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $172,300 | $49,200 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $149,500 | $46,000 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $145,700 | $43,800 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $132,200 | $39,800 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $103,370 | $31,251 | $72,119 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,598 | $28,053 | $63,545 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,186 | $25,241 | $58,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map