19519 Denair Ct Riverside, CA 92508
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $807,342
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19519 Denair Ct, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $789,836, approximately $282 per square foot. 19519 Denair Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Evangelista Charles D and Evangelista Annette M
Bought by
Evangelista Charles D and Evangelista Annette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Bzdyra Andrzej and Bzdyra Audrey
Bought by
Evangelista Charles D and Evangelista Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,745
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$638,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Bzdyra Andrzej and Bzdyra Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,850
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelista Charles D | -- | None Available | |
| Evangelista Charles D | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bzdyra Andrzej | $222,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evangelista Charles D | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bzdyra Andrzej | $177,850 | |
| Closed | Bzdyra Andrzej | $63,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,136 | $596,681 | $106,621 | $490,060 |
| 2023 | $6,923 | $560,278 | $102,482 | $457,796 |
| 2022 | $6,641 | $549,293 | $100,473 | $448,820 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $538,523 | $98,503 | $440,020 |
| 2020 | $6,520 | $533,002 | $97,493 | $435,509 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $522,552 | $95,582 | $426,970 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $512,307 | $93,709 | $418,598 |
| 2017 | $5,881 | $474,000 | $87,000 | $387,000 |
| 2016 | $5,583 | $469,000 | $86,000 | $383,000 |
| 2015 | $5,276 | $440,000 | $80,000 | $360,000 |
| 2014 | $5,248 | $433,000 | $79,000 | $354,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map