NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $406,000 - $476,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,528 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1952 Glenwilton Dr, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $438,000, approximately $173 per square foot. 1952 Glenwilton Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Arthur Ashe Jr. Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Ridge Homes Llc
Bought by
Henrico County Vocational/Technical Education
Current Estimated Value
$438,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Nk Homes Llc and Godsey Properties Inc
Bought by
Ridge Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Nk Homes Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.