1952 Los Angeles Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,795,000 - $2,296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1952 Los Angeles Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,964,174, approximately $1,038 per square foot. 1952 Los Angeles Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Wawrzynek Angela
Bought by
Wawrzynek John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wawrzynek John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wawrzynek John | $321,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,477 | $661,144 | $198,343 | $462,801 |
| 2024 | $12,477 | $648,182 | $194,454 | $453,728 |
| 2023 | $12,141 | $635,474 | $190,642 | $444,832 |
| 2022 | $11,821 | $623,014 | $186,904 | $436,110 |
| 2021 | $11,822 | $610,800 | $183,240 | $427,560 |
| 2020 | $11,116 | $604,536 | $181,361 | $423,175 |
| 2019 | $10,591 | $592,684 | $177,805 | $414,879 |
| 2018 | $10,378 | $581,064 | $174,319 | $406,745 |
| 2017 | $10,002 | $569,674 | $170,902 | $398,772 |
| 2016 | $9,610 | $558,506 | $167,552 | $390,954 |
| 2015 | $9,463 | $550,118 | $165,035 | $385,083 |
| 2014 | $9,311 | $539,344 | $161,803 | $377,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map