1954 Commons Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1954 Commons Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $560,000, approximately $497 per square foot. 1954 Commons Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Ruben R and Hernandez Martha
Bought by
Hernandez Ruben R and Hernandez Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Olvera Salvador
Bought by
Hernandez Ruben R and Hernandez Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,190
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Olvera Salvador and Olvera Luis A
Bought by
Olvera Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Olvera Salvador
Bought by
Olvera Salvador and Olvera Luis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Delapena Jose and Olvera Maria Salud
Bought by
Olvera Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Pena Jose Dela and Enciso Jose Dela Pena
Bought by
Pena Jose Dela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ruben R | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Ruben R | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Olvera Salvador | $128,454 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Olvera Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Olvera Salvador | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pena Jose Dela | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Ruben R | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olvera Salvador | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olvera Salvador | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Jose Dela | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $180,698 | $64,533 | $116,165 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $177,156 | $63,268 | $113,888 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $173,683 | $62,028 | $111,655 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $170,278 | $60,812 | $109,466 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $166,940 | $59,620 | $107,320 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $165,229 | $59,009 | $106,220 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $161,990 | $57,852 | $104,138 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $158,815 | $56,718 | $102,097 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $155,702 | $55,606 | $100,096 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $152,650 | $54,516 | $98,134 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $150,358 | $53,698 | $96,660 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $147,414 | $52,647 | $94,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map