442 Walten Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $753,010 - $867,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Walten Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $821,253, approximately $380 per square foot. 442 Walten Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Sunday De Ann L and Sunday Martin C
Bought by
Martin And Deann Sunday Family Trust and Sunday
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Sunday Martin C and Sunday De Ann L
Bought by
Sunday De Ann L and Sunday Martin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1991
Bought by
Sunday De Ann L and Sunday Martin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin And Deann Sunday Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sunday De Ann L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sunday De Ann L | $205,000 | -- | |
| Sunday De Ann L | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sunday De Ann L | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $340,533 | $132,886 | $207,647 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $333,857 | $130,281 | $203,576 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $327,312 | $127,727 | $199,585 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $320,895 | $125,223 | $195,672 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $314,604 | $122,768 | $191,836 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $311,379 | $121,510 | $189,869 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $305,275 | $119,128 | $186,147 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $299,291 | $116,793 | $182,498 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $293,423 | $114,503 | $178,920 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $287,670 | $112,258 | $175,412 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $283,350 | $110,572 | $172,778 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $277,801 | $108,407 | $169,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map