1955 Dewayne Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $802,354 - $912,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Dewayne Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $857,839, approximately $524 per square foot. 1955 Dewayne Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $150,769 | $26,518 | $124,251 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $147,813 | $25,998 | $121,815 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $144,915 | $25,488 | $119,427 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $142,074 | $24,988 | $117,086 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $139,289 | $24,498 | $114,791 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $137,863 | $24,248 | $113,615 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $135,161 | $23,773 | $111,388 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $132,511 | $23,307 | $109,204 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $129,913 | $22,850 | $107,063 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $127,366 | $22,402 | $104,964 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $125,455 | $22,066 | $103,389 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $123,000 | $21,635 | $101,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map