2030 Dewayne Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $834,142 - $907,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Dewayne Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $861,786, approximately $527 per square foot. 2030 Dewayne Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2022
Sold by
Villasenor and Yvette
Bought by
Villasenor Sam and Juarez Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,565
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Blankenburg Cynthia R
Bought by
Villasenor Sam and Juarez Villasenor Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,838
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villasenor Sam | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Villasenor Sam | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villasenor Sam | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villasenor Sam | $242,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $391,753 | $156,700 | $235,053 |
| 2024 | $4,342 | $384,072 | $153,627 | $230,445 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $376,542 | $150,615 | $225,927 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $369,159 | $147,661 | $221,498 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $361,921 | $144,766 | $217,155 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $358,212 | $143,283 | $214,929 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $351,189 | $140,474 | $210,715 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $344,304 | $137,720 | $206,584 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $337,554 | $135,020 | $202,534 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $330,936 | $132,373 | $198,563 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $325,968 | $130,386 | $195,582 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $319,584 | $127,833 | $191,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map