H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $467,000
Great modular home built on a little over 8 beautiful acres of Kansas land! Enjoy the luxury of living off of blacktop and the privacy of a country setting. This wonderful home is located about 20 min from Lawrence, and about 15 from Eudora!
Last Buyer's Agent
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorden Tricia M | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Morrison Jared | -- | Commerce Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorden Tricia M | $197,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2014 06/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $36,975 | $4,998 | $31,977 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $35,534 | $4,989 | $30,545 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $34,801 | $4,986 | $29,815 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $29,989 | $4,977 | $25,012 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $26,213 | $5,164 | $21,049 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $23,492 | $5,155 | $18,337 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $26,189 | $7,737 | $18,452 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $25,036 | $7,590 | $17,446 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $24,012 | $7,590 | $16,422 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $23,862 | $5,552 | $18,310 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $23,862 | $5,552 | $18,310 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $21,093 | $5,552 | $15,541 |
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 178648
APN: 023-107-36-0-00-00-002.01-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.