1955 Sierra Espadan Rd Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,888 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Sierra Espadan Rd, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $473,972, approximately $355 per square foot. 1955 Sierra Espadan Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Arellano Arturo T and Arellano Imedla
Bought by
Arellano Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Arellano Arturo T
Bought by
Arellano Arturo T and Arellano Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Arellano Arturo T and Arellano Imelda
Bought by
Arellano Arturo T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Arellano Arturo T | -- | United Title Company | |
| Arellano Arturo T | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arellano Arturo T | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arellano Arturo T | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $195,870 | $60,659 | $135,211 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $188,265 | $58,304 | $129,961 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $184,574 | $57,161 | $127,413 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $180,956 | $56,041 | $124,915 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $179,102 | $55,467 | $123,635 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $175,591 | $54,380 | $121,211 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $172,149 | $53,315 | $118,834 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $168,774 | $52,270 | $116,504 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $165,466 | $51,246 | $114,220 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $162,982 | $50,477 | $112,505 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $159,791 | $49,489 | $110,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map