1956 3rd St NE Washington, DC 20002
Eckington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,132 - $414,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
770
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1956 3rd St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $391,033, approximately $507 per square foot. 1956 3rd St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Fykes Pers Rep Leroy
Bought by
Preston Vernon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,350
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Vernon | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preston Vernon | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $401,360 | $120,410 | $280,950 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $409,190 | $122,760 | $286,430 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $400,930 | $120,280 | $280,650 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $389,770 | $116,930 | $272,840 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $375,830 | $112,750 | $263,080 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $374,270 | $112,280 | $261,990 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $362,980 | $108,890 | $254,090 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $320,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $299,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $296,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $267,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map