1957 Old Coach Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $286,707 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1957 Old Coach Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $307,427, approximately $127 per square foot. 1957 Old Coach Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Williams Judy C
Bought by
Williams Judy C and Gartin Jody A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Williams David L and Williams Judy C
Bought by
Williams David L and Williams Judy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Sold by
Collins Mary June
Bought by
Williams David L and Williams Judy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Judy C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Judy C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams David L | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams David L | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $98,760 | $16,140 | $82,620 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $79,060 | $12,930 | $66,130 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $79,060 | $12,930 | $66,130 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $79,060 | $12,930 | $66,130 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $61,280 | $10,020 | $51,260 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $61,280 | $10,020 | $51,260 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $61,280 | $10,020 | $51,260 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $50,810 | $5,730 | $45,080 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $50,810 | $5,726 | $45,084 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $50,810 | $5,726 | $45,084 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $49,049 | $5,726 | $43,323 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $49,049 | $5,726 | $43,323 |
| 2013 | $1,890 | $49,049 | $5,726 | $43,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map