1958 Rancho Verde Cir E Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,178,000 - $1,236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1958 Rancho Verde Cir E, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,217,885, approximately $753 per square foot. 1958 Rancho Verde Cir E is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Mcdonald Sharon Freitas
Bought by
Freitas Sharon Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Mcdonald Sharon Freitas
Bought by
Mcdonald Sharon Freitas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Mcdonald Sharon Freitas
Bought by
Mcdonald Sharon Freitas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Kautzmann Robert
Bought by
Fenske John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Kautzmann Robert
Bought by
Kautzmann Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Gleeson Kautzmann Dorothy J
Bought by
Kautzmann Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freitas Sharon Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Sharon Freitas | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Mcdonald Sharon Freitas | -- | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Mcdonald Sharon Freitas | $590,000 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Fenske John C | $682,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Kautzmann Robert | -- | -- | |
| Kautzmann Robert | -- | Northwestern Title Company | |
| Kautzmann Robert | $250,000 | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Sharon Freitas | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Sharon Freitas | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenske John C | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kautzmann Robert | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,338 | $765,240 | $376,659 | $388,581 |
| 2024 | $8,952 | $750,236 | $369,274 | $380,962 |
| 2023 | $8,952 | $735,527 | $362,034 | $373,493 |
| 2022 | $8,885 | $721,106 | $354,936 | $366,170 |
| 2021 | $8,691 | $706,968 | $347,977 | $358,991 |
| 2019 | $8,498 | $686,000 | $337,656 | $348,344 |
| 2018 | $8,259 | $672,550 | $331,036 | $341,514 |
| 2017 | $7,959 | $659,364 | $324,546 | $334,818 |
| 2016 | $7,854 | $646,436 | $318,183 | $328,253 |
| 2015 | -- | $569,000 | $280,068 | $288,932 |
| 2014 | $6,690 | $538,000 | $264,809 | $273,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map