1959 Highway 96 E Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $296,663
2
Beds
1
Bath
584
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1959 Highway 96 E, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $286,416, approximately $490 per square foot. 1959 Highway 96 E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Birch Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Lakewood Partners Llc
Bought by
Vip Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Outstanding Balance
$92,114
Interest Rate
3.83%
Estimated Equity
$194,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Lakewood Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Schuldt Shawn and Schuldt Angela
Bought by
Grubisch Stacy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Hamlin Patrick E and Hamlin Yolanda S
Bought by
Schuldt Shawn and Rechie Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Hamlin Patrick E and Hamlin Yolanda S
Bought by
Schuldt Shawn and Richie Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vip Partners Llc | -- | Boston National Title Llc | |
| Lakewood Partners Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Grubisch Stacy M | $187,500 | -- | |
| Schuldt Shawn | $90,000 | -- | |
| Schuldt Shawn | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vip Partners Llc | $110,250 | |
| Closed | Schuldt Shawn | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $277,900 | $81,400 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $263,100 | $81,400 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $229,900 | $81,400 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $208,300 | $81,400 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $178,500 | $81,400 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $175,000 | $81,400 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $159,100 | $81,400 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $143,200 | $81,400 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $126,400 | $76,300 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map