196 Quietwood Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $724,349
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Quietwood Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $699,337, approximately $312 per square foot. 196 Quietwood Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Rudolph Gregory J and Rudolph Valerie Blanchard
Bought by
Rudolph Gregory J and Blanchard Valerie R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudolph Gregory J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 | $430,482 | $104,022 | $326,460 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $434,968 | $101,983 | $332,985 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $413,768 | $99,984 | $313,784 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $405,656 | $98,024 | $307,632 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $397,702 | $96,102 | $301,600 |
| 2020 | $4,573 | $393,625 | $95,117 | $298,508 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $385,907 | $93,252 | $292,655 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $378,341 | $91,424 | $286,917 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $370,924 | $89,632 | $281,292 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $363,652 | $87,875 | $275,777 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $358,191 | $86,556 | $271,635 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $351,176 | $84,861 | $266,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map