NOT LISTED FOR SALE

436 Aragon Place Vacaville, CA 95688

Estimated Value: $693,000 - $732,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,114 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 436 Aragon Place, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $712,391, approximately $336 per square foot. 436 Aragon Place is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Hemlock Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Finnegan John C and Finnegan Lisa L
Bought by
John C And Lisa L Finnegan 2024 Revocable Tru and Finnegan
Current Estimated Value
$712,391

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Dussault Kathleen M and Dussault Marcel J
Bought by
Finnegan John C and Finnegan Lisa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Dussault Kathleen M
Bought by
Dussault Kathleen M and Dussault Marcel J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
John C And Lisa L Finnegan 2024 Revocable Tru -- None Listed On Document
Finnegan John C $480,000 Frontier Title Co
Dussault Kathleen M -- --
Andronico Kathleen M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Finnegan John C $384,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,689 $669,068 $125,446 $543,622
2024 $7,689 $655,950 $122,987 $532,963
2023 $7,508 $643,089 $120,576 $522,513
2022 $7,313 $630,480 $118,212 $512,268
2021 $6,556 $553,000 $60,000 $493,000
2020 $6,536 $553,000 $60,000 $493,000
2019 $6,066 $512,000 $61,000 $451,000
2018 $6,119 $512,000 $61,000 $451,000
2017 $5,939 $504,000 $65,000 $439,000
2016 $5,543 $463,000 $64,000 $399,000
2015 $5,135 $428,000 $64,000 $364,000
2014 $4,449 $388,000 $62,000 $326,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.