196 Snowberry Ct Unit 7 Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $420,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Snowberry Ct Unit 7, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $360,088, approximately $204 per square foot. 196 Snowberry Ct Unit 7 is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Clark Christopher R and Clark Robynn L
Bought by
Clark Christopher R and Clark Robynn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Gary E
Bought by
Clark Christopher R and Clark Robynn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Outstanding Balance
$89,775
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$270,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Mercado Frank A and Mercado Nicoletta E
Bought by
Anderson Gary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Christopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Christopher R | $221,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Anderson Gary E | $145,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Christopher R | $177,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Gary E | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $309,400 | $76,656 | $232,744 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $297,403 | $73,680 | $223,723 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $238,220 | $12,000 | $226,220 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $218,340 | $12,000 | $206,340 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $218,500 | $12,000 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $218,620 | $12,000 | $206,620 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $218,820 | $12,000 | $206,820 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $195,100 | $15,000 | $180,100 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $142,580 | $10,000 | $132,580 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $143,500 | $10,000 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,500 | $15,000 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map