NOT LISTED FOR SALE

222 Snowberry Ct Murphys, CA 95247

Estimated Value: $519,737 - $617,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,440 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2017

Last sale price $414,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,603 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

This beautiful home features gourmet updated kitchen with granite counter and breakfast bar. Bathrooms are stunningly updated as well. Majority of the home is on one level with the gym and fourth bedroom downstairs. Generously sized ensuite master bath and updated bath with double shower on main level. In addition to the beauty and style of this immaculate home, the oversized deck is situated under a lush tree canopy unique to Forest Meadows and ideally suited for entertaining and is one of the highlights of the property! Roof new in 2015. Pools and recreation center nearby. All located a short distance to restaurants, wineries, shops and dining in the historical gold rush town of Murphys.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Ward

Corcoran Icon Properties License #00785043 Listed on: 05/11/2017

Corcoran Icon Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Joan Irish

Century 21 Sierra Properties License #01295110

Century 21 Sierra Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Sloped Up

HOA Fees

  • $134 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 034041010000

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$134 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Accessibility Features: Kitchen Cabinets
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: Two
  • Subdivision: Forest Meadows
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Cook Top, Microwave, Other, Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Family Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Room Type: Master Bedrooms 2+, Great Room
  • Main Level: Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 169.67
  • Square Footage: 2440.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 419000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected
  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Gas, Propane, Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Recreation Facilities, None, Golf Course
  • Association Fee: 1608

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Brett Harte Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1-Single Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.00

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Insulation

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 034041010000

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Calaveras

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Leone John J and Leone Darcie E
Bought by
Leone 2022 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$561,184

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2017
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Joan Irish
Century 21 Sierra Properties
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$414,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Payne Robin and Payne Edna E
Bought by
Payne Robin T and Payne Edna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Payne Robin
Bought by
Payne Robin and Payne Edna E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,569
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2014
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$365,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-3.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.64%
Original Mortgage
$353,301
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Harold and Wilson Doris H
Bought by
Kilbride Thomas A and Kilbride Maria E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
6.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leone 2022 Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Leone John J $414,000 Placer Title Company
Payne Robin T -- None Available
Payne Robin -- First American Title Co
Payne Robin $365,500 Placer Title Company
Kilbride Thomas A $262,000 The Sterling Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Payne Robin $350,569
Previous Owner Payne Robin $353,301
Previous Owner Kilbride Thomas A $209,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Sold $414,000 -1.2% $170 / Sq Ft
05/14/2017 05/14/17 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2017 05/11/17 For Sale $419,000 +14.6% $172 / Sq Ft
05/12/2014 05/12/14 Sold $365,500 -3.6% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2014 03/16/14 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2014 03/02/14 For Sale $379,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,722 $480,476 $17,406 $463,070
2023 $5,559 $461,821 $16,731 $445,090
2022 $5,326 $452,766 $16,403 $436,363
2021 $5,302 $443,889 $16,082 $427,807
2020 $5,242 $439,339 $15,918 $423,421
2019 $5,179 $430,725 $15,606 $415,119
2018 $4,919 $422,280 $15,300 $406,980
2017 $4,410 $386,055 $31,686 $354,369
2016 $4,395 $378,486 $31,065 $347,421
2015 $4,335 $372,802 $30,599 $342,203
2014 -- $315,731 $60,252 $255,479
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 217600795

MetroList

APN: 034-041-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.