196 Tanager Way Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Tanager Way, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $864,410, approximately $411 per square foot. 196 Tanager Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Mensurah Ahmed M K and Mensurah Letitia J
Bought by
Shah Shairaz and Shah Razwina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$606,500
Outstanding Balance
$500,832
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Shairaz | $655,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Shairaz | $606,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,575 | $760,178 | $336,567 | $423,611 |
| 2024 | $10,964 | $745,273 | $329,968 | $415,305 |
| 2023 | $10,964 | $730,661 | $323,499 | $407,162 |
| 2022 | $10,845 | $716,335 | $317,156 | $399,179 |
| 2021 | $10,841 | $702,290 | $310,938 | $391,352 |
| 2019 | $10,219 | $681,462 | $301,716 | $379,746 |
| 2018 | $9,908 | $668,100 | $295,800 | $372,300 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $349,269 | $116,407 | $232,862 |
| 2016 | $5,647 | $342,422 | $114,125 | $228,297 |
| 2015 | $5,655 | $337,279 | $112,411 | $224,868 |
| 2014 | $5,641 | $330,674 | $110,210 | $220,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map