196 Terry Loop Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $559,484 - $728,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Terry Loop, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $617,371, approximately $535 per square foot. 196 Terry Loop is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Alvarez Sanchez Victoria and De Alvarez Angelica Zavala
Bought by
Alvarez Sanchez Victorio and Alvarez Angelica Zavala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,107
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Leonardo T and Martinez Hyo Sil
Bought by
Alvarez Victorio and Alvarez Angelica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,750
Outstanding Balance
$94,796
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$522,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Leyva Guadalupe Um and Leyva Jacqueline
Bought by
Martinez Leonardo T and Martinez Hyo Sil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Leyva Guadalupe
Bought by
Leyva Guadalupe and Gonzalez Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
French Christopher and French Erin K
Bought by
Leyva Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,800
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Winans Rochelle Ann and Winans Rochelle A
Bought by
French Christopher and Stow Erin Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Winans Maguire Rochelle Ann and Winans Joshua David
Bought by
Winans Maguire Rochelle A and French Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Maguire Kenneth James
Bought by
Winans Maguire Rochelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Winans Maguire Rochelle Ann and Maguire Kenneth James
Bought by
Winans Joshua David and Winans Lori Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Winans Joshua David and Winans Lori
Bought by
Winans Rochelle Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Winans Dennis Allen
Bought by
Winans Rochelle Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Sanchez Victorio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Alvarez Victorio | $312,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Martinez Leonardo T | $237,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Leyva Guadalupe | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Leyva Guadalupe | $171,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| French Christopher | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Winans Maguire Rochelle A | $25,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Winans Maguire Rochelle A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Winans Joshua David | -- | -- | |
| Winans Rochelle Ann | -- | Santa Cruz Title | |
| Winans Rochelle Ann | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Sanchez Victorio | $45,000 | |
| Open | Alvarez Victorio | $218,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Leonardo T | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leyva Guadalupe | $153,800 | |
| Previous Owner | French Christopher | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winans Maguire Rochelle A | $64,500 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Victorio | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $452,609 | $271,563 | $181,046 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $435,033 | $261,018 | $174,015 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $426,503 | $255,900 | $170,603 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $418,141 | $250,883 | $167,258 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $413,853 | $248,310 | $165,543 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $405,738 | $243,441 | $162,297 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $370,000 | $222,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $350,000 | $210,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $305,000 | $183,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $271,600 | $162,960 | $108,640 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $230,000 | $138,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map