1961 Pine St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $891,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1961 Pine St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $834,853, approximately $401 per square foot. 1961 Pine St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Morello Park Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Bryant William F and Bryant Becky D
Bought by
Bryant William F and Bryant Becky D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Bryant William F and Bryant Becky D
Bought by
Bryant William F and Bryant Becky D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,341
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$639,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Korbmacher Alfred
Bought by
Korbmacher Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Korbmacher Esther
Bought by
Bryant William F and Bryant Becky D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2001
Sold by
Korbmacher Esther
Bought by
Korbmacher Esther and Korbmacher Alfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Umphress Mark A and Umphress Lori
Bought by
Korbmacher Alfred and Korbmacher Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Umphress Mark A and Umphress Lori R
Bought by
Umphress Mark and Tassano Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant William F | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant William F | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant William F | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Korbmacher Esther | -- | First California Title | |
| Korbmacher Alfred | -- | First California Title | |
| Bryant William F | $420,000 | First California Title Compa | |
| Korbmacher Esther | -- | -- | |
| Korbmacher Alfred | $262,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Umphress Mark | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant William F | $392,000 | |
| Closed | Bryant William F | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Korbmacher Alfred | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Umphress Mark | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,320 | $633,412 | $302,835 | $330,577 |
| 2024 | $7,811 | $620,994 | $296,898 | $324,096 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $608,819 | $291,077 | $317,742 |
| 2022 | $7,682 | $596,882 | $285,370 | $311,512 |
| 2021 | $7,493 | $585,179 | $279,775 | $305,404 |
| 2019 | $7,276 | $567,825 | $271,478 | $296,347 |
| 2018 | $7,063 | $556,692 | $266,155 | $290,537 |
| 2017 | $6,954 | $545,778 | $260,937 | $284,841 |
| 2016 | $6,475 | $535,077 | $255,821 | $279,256 |
| 2015 | $6,253 | $513,000 | $245,266 | $267,734 |
| 2014 | $5,202 | $419,000 | $200,325 | $218,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map