Estimated Value: $228,508 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1963 Birch Ln, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $287,127, approximately $284 per square foot. 1963 Birch Ln is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Mora Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Wolf Denise Denise
Bought by
Hansmeier Leah Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,967
Outstanding Balance
$125,370
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$161,757
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansmeier Leah Leah | $161,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansmeier Leah Leah | $158,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $227,700 | $31,000 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $214,600 | $27,000 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $213,400 | $26,000 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $190,800 | $24,000 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $154,700 | $23,000 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $150,800 | $26,000 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $110,800 | $20,770 | $90,030 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $112,500 | $22,648 | $89,852 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $97,200 | $19,977 | $77,223 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $81,500 | $15,970 | $65,530 |
| 2013 | $1,184 | $75,300 | $15,572 | $59,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map