19634 Campaign Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $893,236 - $930,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19634 Campaign Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $911,059, approximately $502 per square foot. 19634 Campaign Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Colfi
Bought by
Srpsl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Beeks Ronnie
Bought by
Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Broadway Elinor
Bought by
Beeks Ronnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Broadway Elinor
Bought by
Beeks Ronnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srpsl | -- | -- | |
| Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Beeks Ronnie | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Beeks Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Srpsl | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Beeks Ronnie | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,237 | $603,046 | $341,347 | $261,699 |
| 2024 | $7,977 | $591,222 | $334,654 | $256,568 |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $579,631 | $328,093 | $251,538 |
| 2022 | $7,437 | $568,266 | $321,660 | $246,606 |
| 2021 | $7,393 | $561,036 | $342,309 | $218,727 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $402,922 | $220,780 | $182,142 |
| 2018 | $7,223 | $550,800 | $408,000 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $379,685 | $208,047 | $171,638 |
| 2015 | $5,064 | $373,982 | $204,922 | $169,060 |
| 2014 | $5,055 | $366,657 | $200,908 | $165,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map