19638 Citation Rd Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19638 Citation Rd, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $519,960, approximately $382 per square foot. 19638 Citation Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Follett Revocable Trust and Follett Rodney G
Bought by
Bee Donald A and Bee Joan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bee Donald A | -- | -- | |
| Bee Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bee Donald A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $431,200 | $143,000 | $288,200 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $418,300 | $126,600 | $291,700 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $388,000 | $125,300 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $378,900 | $123,800 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $6,239 | $352,700 | $123,800 | $228,900 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $350,400 | $123,800 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $347,100 | $123,800 | $223,300 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $351,100 | $129,000 | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $360,100 | $129,000 | $231,100 |
| 2016 | $4,851 | $352,800 | $121,800 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $4,851 | $353,600 | $122,200 | $231,400 |
| 2014 | $4,851 | $348,700 | $120,200 | $228,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map