1964 457th St Harris, MN 55032
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 457th St, Harris, MN 55032 and is currently estimated at $429,604, approximately $426 per square foot. 1964 457th St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Sunrise Homes Inc
Bought by
Zewers Brian R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zewers Brian R | $196,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,106 | $338,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $305,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $229,400 | $61,000 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map