1802 460th St Harris, MN 55032
Estimated Value: $407,183 - $462,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 460th St, Harris, MN 55032 and is currently estimated at $432,061, approximately $437 per square foot. 1802 460th St is a home with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Murney Betty
Bought by
Riediger Vernon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riediger Vernon | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,864 | $324,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $388,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $400,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,452 | $316,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $553,900 | $427,600 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map